Dr. Karen V. Jackson
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 24 years
- Graduated from: Un Of California, Irvine, College Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1997
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1285786087
Dr. Karen V. Jackson MD
Family Physician
She is located at 301 Industrial Road in San Carlos, CA 94070. Can help patients with the following: Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Common Cold, Heart Disease, High Blood Pressure, Infant Care, Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1285786087. Appointment can be made via the phone number (650) 596-4000. She is affiliated with 4 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Karen V. Jackson, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Karen V. Jackson.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Karen V. Jackson is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .
Bills through: Sutter Bay Medical Foundation
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Pfizer | $4065 |
| Amgen | $227 |
| Merck | $208 |
Other
| Travel and Lodging | $2994 |
| Food and Beverage | $1556 |
Studies
UN OF CALIFORNIA, IRVINE, COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1997Affiliated practices
Looking for more Family Physicians?
Out of the 19 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A 125 Shoreway Road San Carlos, 94070, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 301 Industrial Road San Carlos, 94070, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Level 3 301 Industrial Road San Carlos, 94070, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 301 Industrial Road San Carlos, 94070, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 301 Industrial Road San Carlos, 94070, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 301 Industrial Road San Carlos, 94070, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 301 Industrial Road San Carlos, 94070, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 301 Industrial Road San Carlos, 94070, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 301 Industrial Road San Carlos, 94070, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 301 Industrial Road San Carlos, 94070, CA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Karen V. Jackson treat?
Dr. Karen V. Jackson provides treatment for Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Common Cold, Heart Disease, High Blood Pressure, Infant Care, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Karen V. Jackson accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Karen V. Jackson accepts insurance.
Does Dr. Karen V. Jackson have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Karen V. Jackson is affiliated with Sutter Pacific Medical Foundation. For the full list of practices see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Karen V. Jackson?
Dr. Karen V. Jackson's office is located at 301 Industrial Road in San Carlos, CA 94070.